SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

China Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly supplier
Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly supplier Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly supplier Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly supplier

Large Image :  Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number: LC duplex patch lead

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 1pc/pack
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTA Outoor Waterproof Cable: Base Station Cable 5.0mm GYFJH
Cable Jacket: Black LSZH Connector: LC FC ST SC All Optional
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Length: On Customer Request
Logo: OEM Label: OEM

 

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

1.1 Structure:

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

 

FTTA Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station 

Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables 

with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. IH 

produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment , especially for rodent resistance and 

bird resistance.

 

Features

  1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
  2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data 
  5. transmission;
  6. Meet various requirements of market and clients;

 

Applications

  • BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
  • Indoor/outdoor application
  • FTTH, FTTA application
  • Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

Connector specification

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)