SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordDFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black

China DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black supplier
DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black supplier DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black supplier DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black supplier DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black supplier

Large Image :  DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number: LC-FC duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 1pc/pack
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTA Cable: Base Station Cable 7.0mm GYFJH
Cable Jacket: Black LSZH Connector: LC FC
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Length: On Customer Request
Logo: OEM

 

DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black

 

1.1 Structure:

DFC - DLC 2 Core FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord White And Black

 

 

1.2 Application

 

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

1.3 Features

 

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data

 transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients 

 

1.4 Cable Parameters 

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

dimension

Cable 

weight

Tensile/N

Crush N/100mm

Min. Bend

 radius/mm

Range of 

temperature/°C

Mm

Kg/km

Long 

term

Short 

term

Long 

term

Short

 term

Dynamic 

Static

2

7

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-100

Note:

1. All the values in the table,which are reference only, are subject to change without notice.

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0mm outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable.

 

1.5 Connector Specification 

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)