SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailFiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D

China Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D supplier
Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D supplier Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FPG-FC-OS1-0.9-1.5-Y

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 900 Um
Cable Length: 1 Meter Connector Boot: Black Boot, Body: Metal + Plastic
Polish Mode: UPC Connector: FC
Cable Color: Yellow Or White OEM: OK
Ferrule: Ceramic

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D

 

 

YINGDA offers an FC Tunable Pigtail with four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber 

alignment. A specially designed FC PM Pigtail is available for use with Polarization Maintaining Fiber.

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail was one of the most popular Pigtails. It use a 2.5mm ferrule, but some of 

the early ones use ceramic inside stainless steel ferrules. It screws on firmly, but you must make 

sure you have the key aligned in the slot properly before tightening. It's been mostly replaced by 

SC and LC. However,due to easy assemblies and installation, YINGDA produced FC Fiber Optic 

Pigtails are every competitive.

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtails is available in both single-mode and multimode, and is fully inter-mateable 

with NTT-FC products. Both single-mode and multimode come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with 

pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, 

and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeat-ability.

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX network

 

Features

  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. High Return Loss
  3. Good Exchange ability
  4. Good Repeat ability
  5. High Temperature Stability
  6. Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  7. 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC) can offer

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

Ordering Information


FC / UPC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 1.6mm –1M LSZH 

  ①  ②          ③           ④             ⑤        ⑥    ⑦  

      

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652DFiber Optic Pigtail FC singlemode 0.9mm 1meter Yellow Color Cable PVC G652D

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)