SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailMulti-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable

China Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable supplier Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable supplier Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FPG-FC-OM2-20-1.5-O

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Mulitmode OM2 50/125 Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 2.0 Mm
Cable Length: 1.5 Meter Connector Boot: Black Metal
Polish Mode: PC Connector: FC
Cable Color: Orange Buffer Tube: Loose Buffer Or Tight Buffered
OEM: OK

 

 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail was one of the most popular Pigtails. It use a 2.5mm ferrule, but some of 

the early ones use ceramic inside stainless steel ferrules. It screws on firmly, but you must make 

sure you have the key aligned in the slot properly before tightening. It's been mostly replaced by 

SC and LC. However,due to easy assemblies and installation, YINGDA produced FC Fiber Optic 

Pigtails are every competitive.

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtails is available in both single-mode and multimode, and is fully inter-mateable 

with NTT-FC products. Both single-mode and multimode come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with 

pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, 

and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeat-ability.

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished fiber end face that 

greatly reduce back-reflection over the regular FC Pigtail with flat end-face ferrule.

 

YINGDA offers an FC Tunable Pigtail with four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber 

alignment. A specially designed FC PM Pigtail is available for use with Polarization Maintaining Fiber.

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX network

 

Features

  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. High Return Loss
  3. Good Repeat ability
  4. Good Exchange ability
  5. High Temperature Stability
  6. Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  7. 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC) can offer

 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

 (Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, 

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

 ≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB 

SPC ≥ 55dB 

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement 

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Ordering Information


FC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

  ①  ②          ③           ④             ⑤        ⑥    ⑦  

      

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

Multi-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail FC MM 50/125um 2mm 2Mtrs Simplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)