SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Tool Kits

Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

China Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier
Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G supplier

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: JW3306B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc per box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Identified Wavelength Range: 800-1700 Nm
Signal Direction: Left & Right LED Dimension: 196X30.5X27 Mm
Color: Black Net Weight: 200g
Detector Type: Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs Adaptor: SC FC

Optical Fiber Identifier JW3306B 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

 

 

JW3306B Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the 

relative core power without any damages to the bend fiber. When the traffice is present,the intermittently 

audible tone is activated.

 

The JW3306B optical fiber identifier also recognize the modulation like,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz .When they 

are used to detect the frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated.There are four adapter heads

available: Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0. The JW3306A optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V alkaline 

battery .

 

Features

  • Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY” operation.
  • Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
  • Displays the relative core power 
  • More accurate test with Sunshade
  • Easy-to-replace adaptors 
  • Durable metal housing and quality construction
  • Lower power indication

 

Specification

 

Type

JW3306B

Identified Wavelength Range

800-1700 nm

Identified Signal Type

CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

Detector Type

Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs

Identified Signal Type

CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%

Detector Type

Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs

Adapter Type

Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber),Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable )

Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable ), Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )

Signal Direction

Left & Right LED

Singe Direction Test Range

(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

-46~10(1310nm)

-50~10(1550nm)

Signal Power Test Range

(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)

-50~+10

Signal Frequency Display (Hz)

270, 1k, 2k

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0  

-30~0 (270Hz,1KHz)

-25~0 (2KHz)

 

Ø0.25

-25~0 (1KHz,2KHz)

-20~0 (2KHz)

Insertion Loss(dB, Typical Value)

0.8 (1310nm)

2.5 (1550nm)

Alkaline Battry(V)

9

Operating Temperature(℃)

-10-+60

Storage Temperature(℃)

-25-+70

Dimension (mm)

196X30.5X27

Weight (g)

200

 

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

JW3306B

JW3306B Optical Fiber Identifier, 4pcs adapter heads, Sunshade, Alkaline battery, 

User Manual, Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying case.

 

Optical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200GOptical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200GOptical Fiber Identifier / Fiber Tool Kits 800-1700 nm SC FC Adaptor Plastic LED 200G

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)