SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

China FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter supplier
FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter supplier FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter supplier FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter supplier FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter supplier

Large Image :  FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: iso
Model Number: FC bare fibre adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS / BOX
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MATERIAL: Metal Dust Cap Color: Green
Type: Fiber Adaptor Shape: Bare Fiber 250um Adapter
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Insertion Loss: <1dB
Repeatability: < 0.2db Warranty: 2 Years
Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree

FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

 

 

Bare fiber adapters provide a simple and effective way to use un-terminated fibers 

with commercial receptacles.

 

Simply strip and cleave your fiber and insert in to the bare fiber adapter. Broken fibers are easily 

removed with piano wire, allowing hundreds of insertions. They are recommended for power meter 

hook-ups, temporary system repairs or wherever a quick fiber connections is required.

 

 

1. Application:

  • Bare fiber connection.
  • Optical fiber through connection test.
  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance.

2. Feature:

  • Simple to use
  • Suitable for fibers with coating diameters of 250um & 900um.
  • Optical fiber with hole dia. between 123-127um can be used.
  • Multimode or Singlemode connectors. 

 

3. Specification:

 

Item

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type

Multi-Mode

Single-Mode

Light Characteristic

OperatingWavelength

850nm&1300nm

1310nm & 1550nm

Typical Insertion Loss

0.2dB & 0.2dB

0.2dB & 0.2dB

Mechanical Testing

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Exchange

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 (Times)

Temperature

Storage Temperature

25 ~+85

OperatingTemperature

25 ~+85

Length,Color,Out-Diameter,Fiber counts

According to the customers' requirement

 

 

FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

 

 

FC PC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 250um , SC LC ST SMA Bare Fibre Adapter

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)