SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordLC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies

China LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies supplier
LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies supplier LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies supplier LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies supplier LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies supplier

Large Image :  LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: LCSC-SMSX-15-1.8mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC To SC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB Return Loss: >55dB
Fiber Length: 15meter Cable Diameter: 1.8 Mm
Cable Color: Yellow Connector Color: Blue

LC / SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM SX 15Meter, LSZH, SC / LC Optic Fiber Cable Assembly

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC fiber patch cord connector is a push and latch structure, 

with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC type is a popular kind of small form fiber 

optic patch cord which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.

 

SC fiber optic patch cord was invented by the Japanese company NTT. It is one of the most widely 

used fiber optic patch cords. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost , simplicity as well as good 

durability, SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull 

type fiber optic connector.

 

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 

Order information

 

1. Connector type: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, SMA, 

2. End face: UPC PC APC

3. Cable diameter: Ф0.9mm, Ф1.6mm,Ф1.8mm, Ф2mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф3mm.

4. Fiber count: simplex, duplex, 4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core or customer specified

5. Fiber types: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125,um 62.5/125um,

OM3 (50/125-150), OM4 (50/125-300) etc.

6. Connector housing color: Blue (single mode PC, UPC connector), beige, grey (multimode connector), 

     green (APC connector), aqua (OM3)

7. Boot color : grey,blue, green, white, red, black, green

8. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH

9. Cable length: customized

 

LC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic AssembliesLC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic AssembliesLC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic AssembliesLC / SC CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SM SX 15 Meter / Fiber Optic Assemblies

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)