SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordHUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers

China HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers supplier
HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers supplier HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers supplier HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers supplier HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers supplier

Large Image :  HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: E200/APC-E2000/APC-SMSX-30-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: E2000/APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Return Loss: > 660dB APC
Fiber Length: 3 Meter Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm
Cable Color: Yellow Connector Color: Green

HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumpers,3 Meters,

UPC Polish Riser,3 Meter Fiber Patch Cable

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic 

cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic 

networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

The name MT-RJ comes that MTRJ fiber optic connector is developed from MT type and RJ type 

connectors. MT-RJ features two-fiber connection ,that is to say ,two fiberglass connection within 

one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic 

ferrule. there are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch 

cords, the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector.

 

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 

Ordering information

 

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

HUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic JumpersHUBER + SUHNER E2000 / APC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumpers

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)