SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH

China APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH supplier
APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH supplier APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH supplier APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH supplier

Large Image :  APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-SFA-SX-30

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC/APC, SC/UPC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Return Loss: >60 DB Apc; >55dB Upc
Fiber Length: 20 Meter Cable Diameter: 1.8 Mm
Cable Color: Blue Connector Color: SC - Blue, FC/APC - Green

SC to FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic 

cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic 

networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully 

intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with 

a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 

Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Ordering information

 

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZHAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Blue Singlemode 1.8mm LSZH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)