SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

China SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier
SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier

Large Image :  SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-LSA-XX-45

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC/PC To SC/APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Return Loss: > 55 DB Upc, >60dB Apc
Fiber Length: 45meter Cable Diameter: 1.6mm
Cable Color: Blue Connector Color: Blue, Green

LC / SC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC / LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord Cable

Blue LSZH Singlemode

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.
 

LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC fiber patch cord connector is a push and latch structure, 

with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC type is a popular kind of small form fiber 

optic patch cord which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The SC fiber optic patch cord was invented by the Japanese company NTT. It is one of the most widely 

used fiber optic patch cords. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost , simplicity as well as good 

durability, SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and 

pull type fiber optic connector.

 

 

Features

  • Full steel armoured protection from ceramic ferrule   
  • High tensile resistance & anti-pressure                 
  • Strong anti- ultraviolet radiation                          
  • High flexibility  

 

Application

  1. FTTH
  2. Defense communications
  3. Outdoor Emergency
  4. Buildings without protective cabling

 

Specification

 

Jacket

Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter

0.9mm (9/125um), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors

Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

Connector

FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.2 (UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )

Temp. Range

(- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Polish

UPC APC PC

Cable type

Singlemode, multimode

Apex offset

≤50 um, ≤100 um

Fiber Spherical Height

 -90 nm , +50 nm

Angular Offset

8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Order information

 

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Cable jacket

Length

LC/UPC

LC/UPC

9/125um

0.9mm simplex

PVC

0.5m

LC/APC

LC/APC

50/125um

1.8mm simplex

LSZH

1m

FC/UPC

FC/UPC

62.5/125um

2.0simplex

 

3m

FC/APC

FC/APC

50/125um OM3

3.0mm simplex

 

5m

SC/UPC

SC/UPC

50/125um OM4

1.8mm duplex

 

...

SC/APC

SC/APC

 

2.0mm duplex

 

 

ST/UPC

ST/UPC

 

3.0mm duplex

 

 

MTRJ/female

MTRJ/female

 

3.0mm round

 

 

MTRJ/male

MTRJ/male

 

...

 

 

MU/UPC

MU/UPC

 

 

 

 

MU/APC

MU/APC

 

 

 

 

E2000

E2000

 

 

 

 

...

...

 

 

 

 

 

SM SX SC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm ( 9 / 125um) , 1.6mm , 1.8mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)