SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordE2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH

China E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier
E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH supplier

Large Image :  E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YDPC-E2A-DX-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: E2000/APC Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB Return Loss: > 55 DB
Fiber Length: 1meter Cable Diameter: 0.9,2.0,3.0mm
Cable Color: Blue Connector Color: Green

E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH

 

Features

  • Full steel armoured protection from ceramic ferrule   
  • High tensile resistance & anti-pressure                 
  • Strong anti- ultraviolet radiation                          
  • High flexibility  

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Fiber optic patchcord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,

they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. the fiber optic patch cord types are classfied 

by the fiber optic connector types.for example,we name LC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is 

with LC fiber optic connector.there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord, they are different because 

of the polish of fiber connectors. 

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables,PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH (LSOH),

10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber 

cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable 

assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

 

 

 

Application

  1. FTTH
  2. Defense communications
  3. Outdoor Emergency
  4. Buildings without protective cabling

 

Specification

 

Jacket

Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter

0.9mm (9/125um), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors

Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

Connector

FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.2 (UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )

Temp. Range

(- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Polish

UPC APC PC

Cable type

Singlemode, multimode

Apex offset

≤50 um, ≤100 um

Fiber Spherical Height

 -90 nm , +50 nm

Angular Offset

8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZHE2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex Blue Cable LSZH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)