SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e

China Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e supplier
Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e supplier Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e supplier Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e supplier Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-PLC-LG-104-SC-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/BOX
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Type2: G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e
Insertion Loss: 7.3/7.0dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5 DB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.2 DB
Module Size: 100×80×10 Mm Square Tube Size: 40×4×4 Mm
Flat Tube Size: 60×7×4 Mm

EPON 1*4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Cassette Module, 1:4 Splitter In LGX Box
 
 
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is 
fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, 
wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used 
in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. 
 
YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. 
All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
 
 
Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Isolation
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • High Reliability and Stability

 
Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

Applications

  1. FTTH
  2. PON Network
  3. CATV Links
  4. Communication Equipment

 
Specification


Table1 – 1×N PLC Splitter  

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB)

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss 
(-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 
 
Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter  
 

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)
(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) 
(S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent
 Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent
 Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability
(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Module Dimension (mm) 
 (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

 
Notes:

  • Specified without connectors.
  • Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.
  • 1x64,1x128,2x64 also can be offered.

Fiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28eFiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28eFiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28eFiber Optic PLC EPON Splitter 1x4 In LGX Box , G657A1, G652D Corning Fiber SMF-28e
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)