SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8 , PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8 , PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

China GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M supplier
GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M supplier GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M supplier GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M supplier GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M supplier

Large Image :  GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8 , PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-PLC-MM-108-SC-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Insertion Loss: 10.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Module Size: 100×80×10mm Square Tube Size: 40×4×4mm
Flat Tube Size: 60×7×4mm

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module, Optical Splitter Module SC 1.5M

 

 

Description

 

Fiber optical plc splitter modules is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated 

using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating 

wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks 

to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are pre-terminated for specific 

applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 

Feature

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

 

GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)