SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AdapterMultimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

China Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve supplier
Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve supplier Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve supplier Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve supplier Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-SC-ST-SX-M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal, Plastic Dust Cap Color: Red. Black
Type: Hybrid Adapter Weight: 12g
Fiber Type: Single-mode, Multimode Sleeve Material: Ceramic

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

 

 

Description:

 

ST/SC Hybrid adapter can connect SC and ST both connectors on both ends,and provides APC end 

face connection. Duplex or multiple adapter can improve the density of installation, save a space.

 

Fiber adaptor is one kind of fiber flange. It is mainly used for interconnecting two fiber connectors. 

Both UPC and APC polishing mode are available.For interconnecting various connectors, fiber 

connector can be divided into 2 kinds, mating sleeve and hybrid adaptor.

 

Features

  1. Easy to use
  2. Can be embedded in any termination box, splicing tray and etc.
  3. Both simplex and duplex type is available
  4. Both UPC and APC polishing mode is available
  5. FC to ST adaptor
  6. Using metal material makes it firm and durable
  7. Zirconia internal tube ensures a low insertion loss

 

Specification

 

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Sleeve materials

Ceramic or Metal

Standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB

Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40+85°C

 

 

Order information

 

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

zinc alloy

Ceramic

Simplex

 Plastic

 Phosphor bronze

duplex 

 

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic SleeveMultimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

 

We can offer all kinds of fiber optic adapters,100% test before delivery:

 

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic SleeveMultimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)