SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC

China 15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC supplier
15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC supplier 15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC supplier 15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC supplier 15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC supplier

Large Image :  15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-FCS-01-R15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 15dB Wavelength Range: 1260-16500nm
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Material: Metal
Additional Loss: 0.1dB Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single Mode Standard: GR910, IEC

Fiber Optic Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator FC / PC15dB SM Square Metal

 

 

Fixed adapter type attenuator can use a variety of connectors: FC, SC, ST optional. 

Easy installation, simple structure.

 

 

Type

attenuation(dB)

Precision 

error(dB)

Wavelength

Return

 loss

connector

Adapter/

Coupler type

1—2

≤±0.25dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/PC

3—15

≤±10 %dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/APC

15-30

≤±1.5dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to GR910, accord with IEC standard
  2. Various attenuation way, all kinds of connectors available
  3. Low insertion loss and additional loss
  4. High attenuation accuracy
  5. High return loss, compact size, light weight
  6. High stability, high reliability

 

Application

  1. Optical fiber communication system
  2. Fiber optic data communication network 
  3. Optical fiber CATV network
  4.  Other optical testing technology

 

 

Specification

 

Item

Unit

Condition

value

Attenuation

dB

UPC

APC

1-30

1-30

Return loss

dB

UPC

APC

≥50

≥60

wavelength

nm

-

1310&1550, 1240-1600

Attenuation accuracy

-

1-4dB

5-30dB

≤0.5dB

≤10%

Working temperature

-

-40~+75

Storage temperature

-

-40~+85

Polarization dependent 

loss (PDL)

dB

-

≤0.2

Relative humidity

%

75℃

95

Anti vibration

dB

10-55Hz, 2hrs

≤0.2

Impact resistance

dB

1.5m, 5times drop

≤0.2

 

15dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator FC

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)