SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

MTP MPO Trunk Cable

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP MPO Trunk Cable

China MTP MPO Trunk Cable supplier
MTP MPO Trunk Cable supplier MTP MPO Trunk Cable supplier MTP MPO Trunk Cable supplier MTP MPO Trunk Cable supplier

Large Image :  MTP MPO Trunk Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTPf-12FC-OS1-02-09

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Male Fiber Type: OS1 SM Multi-fiber Cable
Cable Type: Multi-fiber Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fiber FC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Package: Vacuum / Plastic Packing

MPO - FC Fanout Trunk Cable MTP MPO Cable Ribbon SM 0.9mm 12 Fibers

 

 

MPO fiber optic patch cord is composed of high precision connectors and cables, suitable for 

telecommunication system high density network connectivity solutions. The outside of the 

connector is precise plastic parts, including push and pull plug locking mechanism, precise 

PIN needle to ensure accurate matching. Generally use 4 core, 8 core, 12 core optical fiber 

ribbon cable. MPO optical fiber jumper has high accuracy ferrule and high quality optical 

fiber cable, carefully manufactured by our company's unique grinding technology, the ferrule 

end face have both type: PC and APC. It also has high precise MPO adapter, low insertion 

loss, which ensures long-term optical stability and mechanical properties.

 

 

Features

  1. Comply with G5982 & IEC61754 - JIS
  2. multi core optical fiber connector
  3. Mult-fiber termination of 4f, 8F, 12F & 24F fibers
  4. precision multi core inserted chip of Precision Multifiber MT Femule
  5. pushpulll locking Push-pull latching
  6. can choose male / female joint Male and Female connector type
  7. can choose a ribbon cable and micro cable
  8. Bare & Ruggedized Ribbon and Mic round cable

 

 

Technical Specification

 

MPO/MTP Connector

Standard

SM MT Ferrule

Low Loss(Elite)

SM MT Ferrule

Standard

MM MT Ferrule

Low Loss

MM MT Ferrule

Insertion Loss

Typical   (dB)

0.35

0.20

0.35

0.20

Maximum (dB)

0.75

0.35

0.60

0.35

Return Loss (dB)

≥50 for APC(8 Angle Polish)

≥20 for PC

≥35 for PC

Male/Female

Mate:With Pins,Female:Without Pins

Exchange abilty    (dB)

≤0.3(Connect Randomly)

Tensile Strength  (dB)

≤0.3(Max 66N)

Vibration (dB)

≤0.3(10-55Hz)

Temp Range  (dB)

≤0.3(-40~75℃,42Cycles)

 

Ordering Information

 

MPO-male/APC/12F-FC/UPC/SM/Φ0.9-L/L1-RJ

①                ②    ③   ④   ⑤    ⑥    ⑦   ⑧ ⑨ ⑩

 

① 

Connector Type 1#

MPO-female, MPO-male

End face

APC,PC

Fiber Count

4,8,12 & 24 MT Fibers

Connector Type 2#

MPO/female*,MPO-male,FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,E2000

End face 2#

PC,UPC,APC

⑥ 

Fiber Mode

SM=Single Mode,MM=Multi Mode(50,62.5,OM2,OM3,OM4)

Pigtail Diameter

Φ2,Φ0.9

Cable Length

L=1,2,3,4… Meter

Pigtail Length

L1=0.5,0.6,1.0 Meter

Temp Range

RJ:Jacket Ribbon Cable,RB:Bare Ribbon Cable,MC:250um mini round cable

 

MTP MPO Trunk Cable

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)