SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

China Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box supplier
Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box supplier Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box supplier Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box supplier Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: GP(05)D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Supply Ability: 500,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Color: White
Max Capacity: 24 Fibers Adapter: FC SC ST LC
Cable Ports: 4 Pcs Application: FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network
Dimension: 350*300*80mm Thickness: 1.0mm
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Mulitmode

Wall Mount 2Door Metal Fiber Optic Termination Box, Wall Mount Box

 

 

Wall Mount Fiber Optic Cable Distribution Box GP(05)D series is distribution equipment to connect,

protect and management the fiber and cable in fiber optic communication networ. It consist of 

termination access module and rack. The device can realize the optical fiber fixed, ground protection, 

optical fiber connection, rational distribution, redundant fiber coiling, distribution scheduling,etc.

 

 

Advantage:

  1. Cold rolled steel sheet,electrostatic spraying.
  2. Available for 24pcs adapters FC,ST,SC,LC
  3. Wall mount 
  4. max capacity: 24cores
  5. Dimension: 350*300*80mm ,small size
  6. package: plastic bag,bubble bag,then carton box
  7. 1  year guarantee
  8. two door open, with individual key, safe and easy to operate and convenient.

 

 Features

  1. Available for small capacity communication system,wall mounting,compact structure,harmonized with machine room
  2. The cabinet is composed of two parts,one links with optical cables for fusion 
  3. connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
  4. Provide fusion and storage for optical cables
  5. Reliable protection appliance of fixing,stripping and earthing for optical cables.
  6. Whole range protected design for fiber lay to ensure the bending radius=40mm
  7. Provide various accessories to avoid any unexpected damage to the fiber

 

Specification

 

Type

Dimension

(mm)

Max capacity 

(core)

Carton size

(mm)

GW.

(kg)

Qty/carton

(pc)

GP(05)D-FC24

350*300*80

24

405*355*605

19.5

5

GP(05)D-SC24

350*300*80

24

405*355*605

19.5

5


 

Electrical and Envrionment properties

 

Connector attenuation

 (insertion, exchange, repeat) 

≤ 0.3dB

Return loss:

APC≥60dB,UPC≥50dB,PC≥40dB

Insulation resistance

≥1000MΩ/500V (DC)

High voltage

3000V (DC) /1min, no breakdown, no arc.

Grounding wire cross-sectional area

 >6mm2, obvious grounding symbol

working temperature

-40 degrees ~+70 degrees

storage temperature

-40 degrees ~+70 degrees

Humidity

<90% 3: (+30 C)

atmospheric pressure

62Kpa ~ 106Kpa

Service life

20years

 

 

Application

  • Cable introduce, fix and strip protection, optical fiber splice and protection, pigtail storage, 
  • patch cord storage and management, optical fiber fixed connected and cross connection
  • Ialso can install optical splitters, wave division multiplexer WDM and other value-added module according to the requirements of customers.
  • Terminate, use and manage between wiring room and equipment room.

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination BoxSinglemode Fiber Optic Termination BoxSinglemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)