SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop CableIndoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

China Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH supplier
Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH supplier Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH supplier Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH supplier

Large Image :  Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: ADB-ST-RD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal, Plastic House Color: Black
Shape: Round Type: Bare Fiber Adaptor
Weight: 12g Fiber Type: Single-mode
Polish Methold: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

 

 

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

Description:

 

This specifications covers the optical fiber cable for laying in indoor installation. 

The optical fiber meets the requirements of ETISALAT specifications No: FCS-10

 

 

Single mode optical fiber characteristic:(bare fiber)

 

Item

Value

Mode field diamter @1310nm

8.6±0.4μm

Cladding diameter

125±1μm

Core concentricity error

≤0.6μm

Claddding non-circularity

≤1.0%

Primary coating diameter

250±15μm

Coating-cladding concentricity error

≤12.5μm

Fiber curl radius

≥4m

 

Transmission characteristics: (bare fiber)

 

Item                                       

Performance

Attenuation

1310nm
1550nm

≤0.40db/km
≤0.30db/km

Marco bending loss

30mm 
10 tums at 1550nm

≤0.50db

Cut-off wavelength

 

≤1260nm

Chromatic dispersion

1310nm
1550nm

≤3.5ps/nm.km
≤18ps/nm.km

Zero dispersion wavelength

 

1300-1324nm

Zero dispersion slope

 

≤0.092ps/nm2.km

 

Approved by ETISALAT small bend standards

 

 Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

Packing & delivery

  1. Delivery in standard lengths of 1000 meters
  2. Customized lengths available
  3. Protect against harsh environmental conditions

 

Details

Item

Value

Fiber (core)

2,1

Cable diameter (mm)

3.1*2.0

Cable weight (kg/km)

Fiber color

1 red; 2 green

 

 

Order information:

 

Fiber count: 

1core, 2core, 4core ...

Fiber type:

G.657A1,G.657A2

Cable diameter:

2.0x3.1mm

Strength member: 

ARP/FRP, Steel

Cable weight

8kg/km

Jacket color: 

White,Black

Application:

Indoor, outdoor

 

 

Indoor Figure -8 FTTH drop cable real photo:

 

White and Black color

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZHIndoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

Self-supporting FTTH drop cable  real photo:

 

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZHIndoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)