SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

China Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler supplier
Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler supplier Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler supplier Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler supplier Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler supplier

Large Image :  Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: ADB-SC-SQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal, Plastic House Color: Blue, Black, Gray
Shape: Square Type: Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
Weight: 12g Fiber Type: Single-mode,multimode
Polish Methold: UPC APC Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

 

 

Description

 

The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the 

highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed on various panel, a variety of fixed 

flange adapters design and manufactured. 

 

SC Square Type Bare Fiber Adapter can link bared optic and light source ,testing equipment, 

light appearance etc,and the products used for test appearance and temporary conjunction between 

fiber optics extensively (repair fiber optic cable urgently). It have the bare optical fiber inside one side,

the other side is a connector that can plug into the equipment.

 

Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional auxiliary tool for optical fiber test, especially for fiber 

emergency repair and temporary connection.

 

Feature

  1. Simplex and quickly interconnect
  2. Low insertion loss
  3. Good repeatability and exchangeability good
  4. Stabilize the credibility
  5. Interchangeable connector heads available
  6. SC FC LC ST connectors available
  7. Cutomer package OK
  8. 10PCS/ blister box, save shipping cost

 

Application

  • Testing fiber on the reel
  • Optical fiber through connection test
  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance
  • First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Specification

 

Shape

Square / Round

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC 

Applicable fiber

SM & MM

Ferrule diameter

123-127 um

Ferrule outder diameter

2.499mm 1.249mm 

Cable diameter

250um & 900um

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Repeat ability

<0.2dB 

Tensile strength

100g 

Plug time

 >1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 ~+85℃

Size

Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

 

 

Bare Fiber Adapter Gray Metal Parts Square Type SC/UPC --- Blue House:

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic CouplerSquare Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

 

 

 

 

Bare Fiber Adapter Gray Metal Parts Square Type SC/APC -- Green House :

 

Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)