SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch PanelSC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network

China SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network supplier
SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network supplier SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network supplier SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network supplier SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network supplier

Large Image :  SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: GPSM-SC24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 500,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Color: Black
Capacity: 24 Fibers / Cores Adapter: SC Simplex
Cable Ports: 4 Pcs Application: FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network
Dimension: 430*250*1U Thickness: 1.0mm
Fiber Type: Singlemode Pigtail: 12 Cores Pigtail SC SM 1.5M 0.9mm

12 Ports SC FC Rack Mount Patch Panel, 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 19 Inch

 

 

19" Standard rack mount Fiber optic patch panel are the auxiliary equipment for terminal wiring in 

optical fiber transmission communication network, which is suitable for indoor optical cable splice 

directly and branch connection, and protective the fiber.

 

 

Features

  • Applicable in the termination and 19'' standard structure
  • Dummy drawer optical fiber terminal box

  • rack mount in optical distribution frame ODF
  • Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters
  • Cold rolled steel sheet, with electrostatic spraying
  • Box size: 430*300*1U
  • max capacity; 48Cores 1U SC Duplex
  • Artistic appearance,easy for pasting signs.

 

Patch Panel Structure

 

Include 3 parts: box body, internal components, optical fiber connector protector.

 

1. Box body shell

convenient to open and install, have high voltage grounding device for the metal components.

2. Internal components mainly 3 items:

 

A. support: the internal structure body, used for the internal support;

B. Splice trayto store optical fiber connectorprotection pieceand the remaining fiber, 

the remaining optical fiber length≥1.6m, bend radius37.5mm, also have remark to identify the fiber;

C.: fixed device: to fix the optical cable sheathstrengthen member and wiring pigtail.

Protection parts of fiber optic connectors: sleeve and cable rubber gland

 

Specification

 

Type

Dimension

(mm)

Max capacity

(core)

Carton size(mm)

Qty/

carton

(pc)

G.W

(kg)

GPRF-1U-SC24

430*300*1U

24

485*420*350

5

25

GPRF-1U-FC24

430*300*1U

24

GPRF-1U-2SC12

430*300*1U

24

GPRF-1U-2SC24

430*300*1U

48

 

 

Environmental requirements:

 

Not suitable outdoor use, if need to use, should take protective measures.

Working temperature: -25 to +40 °C

Storage temperature: -25 to +55 °C

Relative humidity: 85% (30°C)

Atmospheric pressure: 70 ~ 106kPa

Service life: 20 years

 

Material properties

Fiber Optic Patch panel materials is corrosion resistancestable physical and chemical properties;

 all material must be compatible, and is compatible with optical cable sheath and wiring pigtail sheath. 

To prevent corrosion and other electrical damage, these materials must be compatible with the other 

equipment used in the patch panel

 

1.  If the patch panel use engineering plastics, its combustion performance shall be in accordance

 with A GB/T5169.7 test, the test last for 30s.

2. optical fiber connector enhancement protector use materials and hot melt temperature filler shall 

be not less than 120 °C, thermal softening temperature shall be not less than 90 °C, can be used in 

a 25 ~+40°C temperature.

3all materials should be non-toxic, non corrosive, on human health and other equipment element 

side effects.

The appearance shall complete shape, no burr, no bubbles, no cracks and voids, warping, impurity 

defects. All the background color should be uniformly continuous. Beautiful appearance and 

convenient construction, low attenuation loss, reasonable structure, reinforced core is fixed in 

the terminal box, the sheath has ground wire, suitable for fiber optic ribbon cable and indoor cable. 

Unique design,19 inch rack or wall mount.

 

 

Mechanical properties

 

Tensile strength:should withstand axial tensile strength not less than 500N between cable terminal 

box and the cable, and not less than 5N between wiring pigtail and terminal box.

 

Compression test: cable terminal box each should be able to withstand the vertical static pressure 

not less than 200N.

 

Twist test : cable terminal box should be able to withstand the torsion angle.

 

 

Electrical properties

Fiber optic cable box metal component and cable metal strengthening core, cable metal components and the ground insulation resistance

insulation resistance:

should be no less than 2*104M ohm, test voltage:500V (DC).

 voltage strength: 

no breakdown, no arc phenomenon at 15Kv DC under 1min, no breakdown, no arc phenomenon.

 

 

SC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON NetworkSC Simplex 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)