SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorSC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB

China SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier
SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB supplier

Large Image :  SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-Inline-VOA-01PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc blister box or customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 0- -40 DB Fixed Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm ,850nm
Type: Inline Fixed Attenuator Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode,multimode Connector Type: SC ST FC LC MU All Ok
Polish: UPC APC PC Return Loss: 55dB
Connector Plug Time: 1000 Times Package: 1pc In A Blister Box

SC FC LC MU Inline Attenuator, Fixed In-line Attenuator SM 1Meter Range:1~40dB

 

 

InLine patchcord attenuators are applied when standard plug attenuators cannot be used (e.g. not 

enough space in a closure) or when it is needed to attenuate an optical link by using not standard 

connector type. Protection of a special attenuation part is made by rugged protection sleeve, which 

ensures high durability and stability. InLine patchcord attenuators offered by Sylex are available from 

cable with outer diameter of 2,8 mm  for better identification we can offer InLine patchcord attenuators 

in 4 different colours: black, white, green and red.

 

Features

  • Optimized ion doped fiber technology
  • Various fixed attenuation available
  • Superior durability
  • Low polarization dependence
  • Superior spectral flatness and very low ripples
  • Withstands high optical power up to 1W
  • Telecordia std(GR-910-CORE) conformed

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication Network
  2. CATV Network
  3. Data communication
  4. Instrumentation
  5. Local Area Network
  6. Fiber Optic Access Network

 

 

Specifications

Fiber Type

  Items

Single Mode

(9/125µm)

Multi Mode(50/125µm,

62.5/125µm)

Attenuation Value(dB)

1 to30

1 to 25

Operating Wavelength

1260 to1620

850 /1300

Return Loss(dB)

UPC

≥55

APC

≥65

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

±0.5

Maximum power capability(W)

1

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 

SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dBSC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)