SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorPlastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network

China Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network supplier
Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network supplier Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network supplier Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network supplier Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network supplier

Large Image :  Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-LCS-01-B15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 15 DB Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Plastic Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/PC
Color: Dust Cap: White, Connector Body: Blue Connector Shape: Plug Type Attenuator

LC Optic Attenuator Fixed Type 10dB, 1-20dB Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male Plug-in Type attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution 

adjustable attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter female type.

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC,attenuation is very selective, 

0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm.

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation 

in order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

Now we can offer 1dB,2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB,etc.

 

 

Features

  1. High precision attenuation value 
  2. Low additional loss 
  3. High durability
  4. High reliability and stability
  5. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP network

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

Reliability test

 

Test condition

Insert change

Reflection change

Continuous collision (4000times)

< 0.2dB

>35dB

drop test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

bending test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

twist test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

Durability test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

tensile test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

Connector fit resistance

200-400gf

 200-400gf

vibration test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

salt spray test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

shock test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

operating temperature

 -20℃--+70℃

storage temperature

-40℃--+70℃

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

Plastic Single - Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator For LAN & WAN / FTTP Network

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)