SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU

China FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU supplier
FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU supplier FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU supplier FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU supplier FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU supplier

Large Image :  FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-FCS-01-B03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 7dB, 15dB, 20dB,etc Test Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+75 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode,multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC FC LC ST E2000 MU
Dust Cap Color: White Connector Shape: Plug-in Type

FC Plug-in Attenuator 10dB, Build Out Attenuator FC/PC 10dB Female to Male

 

 

Optical fiber attenuator is made of high precision standard dust. Refined. It use for a variety of 

optical fiber transmission line, high precision attenuation, stable and reliable performance. 

Performance characteristics have no relationship with wavelength change, can realize the 

adapter and attenuator both functions.

 

 

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED provide high quality of Male to Female Plug-in type fixed optical 

attenuator, attenuation value 1dB ~ 20dB,use imported fiber with light absorbing metal ion, with 

superior environmental stability and low reflectivity. The front end of attenuator is the male head, 

can directly insert into the adapter of the receiving equipment or distribution panel. Its back-end 

is female connector, connect with the jumper .

 

Male and female type (M-F) optical fiber attenuator has SC, FC, ST, LC, MU,etc.

 

 

Features:

  1. Bellcore Compliant
  2. Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
  3. Durability (well over 100mw)
  4. Simple and Reliable Structure 
  5. Applications:
  6. Telecommunication Networks 
  7. Data Networks 
  8. Video & CATV

 

Application

 

1.Optic-fiber Communication Systems

2.Optical Fiber Sensor

3.Optical Fiber Test Equipment

4.Optic-fiber CATV
 

Specification

 

Item

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

1310/1550

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

±40

Attenuation value (dB)

1~30

Return Loss (dB)

≥40

Operating Temperature oC

-40~+85

Storage Temperature oC

-40~+85

Industry Standard

Telcordia TA-NWT-001209

 

FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU

FC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MUFC Plug - in Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Female to Male SC FC LC ST E2000 MU

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)