SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male

China 20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier
20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier 20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier 20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier 20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier 20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male supplier

Large Image :  20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-LCS-01-B10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box or customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 10 DB Wavelength Range: 1260-16500nm
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Material: Plastic PBT
Additional Loss: 0.1dB Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single Mode 9/125um Standard: GR910, IEC
Connector: LC/UPC Connector Color: Blue

LC/PC Attenautor 10dB 5dB 3dB SMF-28e Fiber, LC/PC Attenuator Female-Male 10dB

 

 

Optical fiber attenuator divide into flange adapter (coupler) type and Female to male or Variable (VOA) 

type, according to connectors, can have MU, SC, ST, FC, LC etc..

 

From the microwave network point of view, attenuator is a two port lossy microwave networks. It belongs 

to pass type microwave components.

 

 

Main application:

 

(1) to control the power level: the output power of the vibration control in microwave super heterodyne 

receiver, to get the best noise coefficient and frequency conversion loss, then get the best reception. 

In the microwave receiver, automatic gain control, improve dynamic range.

 

(2) decoupling components: as to the coupling element between the oscillator and the load.

 

(3) the relative standard: as a comparison of the relative standard of power level.

 

(4) jump attenuator in radar anti jamming: it is a variable attenuator whose attenuation value can 

      mutate, usually without introducing attenuation, encountered outside interference, a sudden 

      increase in attenuation.

 


Main features

  1. Made of attenuation optical fiber, excellent performance
  2. Simple structure, compact size, easy to install
  3. Stable performance, high reliability
  4. Suitable for 1260 ~ 1650nm wide wavelength
  5. High reflection loss, low insertion loss

 

Technical parameters

 

Item

Attenuation/dB

Precision 

 

error (dB)

Working 

wavelength

Return 

loss(dB)

Connector

 type

Coupler type

1—2

≤±0.25dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/PC

3—15

≤±10%dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/APC

15-30

≤±1.5dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

 

 

 Reliability test

 

Test condition

Insert change

Reflection

 change

Continuous collision

 (4000times)

< 0.2dB

>35dB

drop test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

bending test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

twist test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

Durability test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

tensile test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

Connector fit resistance

200-400gf

 200-400gf

vibration test:

< 0.2dB

>35dB

salt spray test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

shock test

< 0.2dB

>35dB

operating temperature

 -20℃--+70℃

storage temperature

-40℃--+70℃

 

 

Other types like FC SC can be provided:

 

20dB 10dB 5dB 3dB  SMF-28e Fiber Optic Attenautor , LC / PC Attenuator Female - Male

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)