SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorFC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode

China FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode supplier
FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode supplier FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode supplier FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode supplier FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-FCS-01-R05

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 5 DB Wavelength Range: 1260-16500nm
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Material: Metal Zinc Alloy Or Copper
Additional Loss: 0.1dB Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single Mode Standard: GR910, IEC

FC / PC Female to Female Attenuator, Fiber Optic Coupler Attenuator 5dB

 

 

Optical adapter flange type attenuator is used for attenuation of optical power device, which is 

mainly used for index measurement, short distance communication system fiber signal attenuation 

and  test and other occasions. 

 

Optical fiber attenuator as a kind of optical passive device, debug the optical power, debug optical 

instrument calibration, and use for optical signal attenuation. It is made of attenuation optical fiber 

which mix with metal ions, so it can adjust the light power to the required level.

 

 

Specification

  1. Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
  2. Initial Insertion Loss < 1.0dB
  3. Attenuation Range:1dB-60dB
  4. Fiber: SMF-28e
  5. Cable option: bare fiber/0.9mm loose tube/2mm cable
  6. Connector Option: FC/SC/LC.etc.

 

Order information

 

 

Fibery type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Connector type

 

A=SM

S=customer specify

3=3mm fiber

2=2mm fiber

09=900 loose tube

S=customer specify

01=1M

02=2M

S=customer specify

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=customer specify

 

FC / PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Coupler Flange Attenuator 5dB Single Mode

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)