SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AdapterPBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter

China PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier
PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter supplier

Large Image :  PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-SCM1-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pc / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: Duplex Connector Material: Plastic
Adapter Color: Beige Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125um,62.5/125um Polish Mode: PC
Working Temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength: 850nm
House Material: PBT / ABS Connector: SC

PBT Plastic SC MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter Optical Coupler, SC Duplex Adapter

 

 

Fiber connector adapters are also referred to as fiber optic couplers. They are used to provide a 

cable to cable fiber connection.. Yingda connector adapters are used to connect the same type 

fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adapters connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. 

We offers a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connections, including ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ 

style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also offer fiber 

adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

 

SC=Standard connector, "SC" connector is standard square connector, made of engineering plastic,

high temperature resistant,not easy to oxidation.Transmission equipment generally use SC connectors.

 

 

This is a kind of developed by Japan's NTT optical fiber connector. The shell rectangular, adopted 

by the pin and the structure of the coupling sleeve size and FC are exactly the same,. The end face 

of the pin is used more PC or APC model grinding way; Fastening way is to use plug pin bolt type, 

does not need to rotate. This kind of connector price is low, plug is easy to operate, small ripple in 

loss, high compressive strength, high density installation.

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc
  6. 100% test in factory
  7. High quality blister box package
  8. Customer label with logo ok
  9. Insertion loss<0.2dB

 

Specification

 

Wavelength

1200-1600nm

Polish method

UPC,PC,APC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Max.Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Sleeve material

Cermic or metal

Working/Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

Matings time

>1000

 

Order information

  1. Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/PC, SC/APC
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex

PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex AdapterPBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter

 

PBT White Plastic MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler , SC Duplex Adapter

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)