SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AdapterABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor

China ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier
ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor supplier

Large Image :  ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-LCS-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: Siimplex Connector Material: Plastic
Adapter Color: Blue/ UPC, Beige/PC, Green/APC, Aqua/PC Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Type: SM, MM,OM3,OM4 Polish Mode: UPC
Working Temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm,850nm
House Material: Plastic ABS

ABS LC UPC SM SX Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Single Mode Simplex Adaptor

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapter(coupler), is connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be 

inserted into the different optical fiber connector such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 

to make them interchange,and widely used in optical optical distribution frame (ODF), optical 

Fiber communication equipment, instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable. 

Some call fiber optic adapter as optical fiber connectors, in facSt,its two different things.

 

Main features

 

The optical fiber is linked by internal opening sleeve of adapter to ensure the highest connection 

performance. In order to fix them on various panels, also designed a variety of precise fixed adapters.

 

Hybrid adapter can connect different types of connectors on both ends,and provides APC end face 

connection. Duplex or multiple adapter can improve the density of installation, save a space.

 

Product category

According to different optical fiber connector, fiber optic adapter can provide corresponding 

connecting parts.

Suitable connector are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

Suitable connector end face are PC, UPC, APC, etc.

 

Advantage:

  1. Low insertion loss <0.2dB
  2. High return loss
  3. Small size, high density
  4. High precision mechanism
  5. Simple installation and operation

 

Application

  • Optical fiber communication room / network cabinet
  • Fiber Optic Cross Cabinet
  • CATV
  • EPON 
  •  FTTP

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode

multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥35dB

Max. attenuation

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

attenuation

Single mode:1310nm≤0.35dB/km;1550nm≤0.25dB/km

    multimode:850nm≤3.0dB/km;1300nm≤1.0dB/km

durability

≥1000 / Matings

Working temperature

-30℃~ +70℃

Note: the parameters in the table for reference purposes only, if the numerical change without notice.

 

Order information

 

1.  End face polish: PC, UPC. APC

2. Cable type; single mode (SM= 9/125) , multimode (MM= 50/125 or  62.5/125)OM3 ;OM4

3. Cable capacity: Simplex or Duplex

4. Cable jacket: PVC,LSZH ,PU...

5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm 1.6mm 2.0mm  3.0mm 4.0mm......

6. Cable length: L=1M,2M,3M `````````(M=Meter) or customized

7. Cable color: customized

 

More product show:

 

ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 AdaptorABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 AdaptorABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)