SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop CableSingle Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

China Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: GJXFH-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2km / reel or cusotmized
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500km / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Strength Member: FRP Non-metallic
Pack: 2KM / Drum(reel) Or 3km/ Drum, 4km/drum Name:: Butterfly Figure 8 Indoor Drop Cable
Cable Color: White Cable Shape: Square / Flat
Fiber Type:: G657A1 G657A2 G652D Package:: Wooden Drum And Carton Box
Outer Jacket: LSZH

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor Single Mode 2 Cores Fiber Optic Cable FRP Non-Metallic Strength

 

 

Description

 

Butterfly fiber optic cable is a cable designed specifically for FTTH which have both indoor and 

outdoor optical cable features. It adopts double reinforcement figure 8 structure, can directly drop 

into the building household from the fiber optic splice closure. Particularly it suitable to use together 

with fast connector(field installation connector), mechanical splice; also it can be separate the 

suspended fiber core and then splice with others.

 

 

Cable structure

 Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Features

  • Special high bending radius fiber, provides wider bandwidth, enhance network transmission 
  • characteristics, easily reached 100M /S, realize broadband, television and telephone triple 
  • play.
  • Two parallel reinforcement members ensure fiber optic cable with good compression perform
  • ance, protect the fiber.
  • Simple structure, light weight, strong practicability.
  • The unique groove design, easy separation, convenient connection, simplify the installation 
  • and maintenance.
  • Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection
  • Optical properties of <0.34dB: 1310nm, 1550nm<0.21dB

 

Technical parameters

 

Cable code

Fiber 

count

Cable 

size

(mm)

Cable 

weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Crush 

resistance

Temperature

(°C)

Long 

term

Short 

term

Long 

term

Short

 term

Dynamic

Static

GJXFH-01

1

1.6*2.0

5

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

-20~+60

GJXFH-01

1

2.0*3.0

8

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-02

2

2.0*3.0

8.5

40

0

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-04

4

2.0*3.0

9

40

80

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-06

6

3.0*4.0

14

45

85

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-08

8

3.0*4.0

16

50

90

500

1000

30D

15D

GJXFH-12

12

3.0*4.0

19

55

95

500

1000

30D

15D

 

Fiber type

G652D

50/125

62.5/125

G657A1

G657A2

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4

Jacket material

PE

LSZH 

Features:

Special low beng sensitivity fiber provodes high bandwidth

Two parallel FRP strength member ensures good performance of 

crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simplex structure, light weight,high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

 

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

Single Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic CableSingle Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic CableSingle Mode FTTH Drop Cable , FRP Non - Metallic Strength 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)