SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable ConnectorSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH

China Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier
Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-FiC-FC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 pcs / blister box,1500 pcs / carton
Delivery Time: 5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic House Color: Black
Fiber Type: Single Mode Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB
Return Loss: > 45 DB,(typical 50dB) Pack: Blister Box

FC Quick Assembly Connector, FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installation FTTH

 

 

Advantage:

  1. Suitable for;  2mm* 3mm drop fiber cable
  2. Ceramic V-groove structure, good sealing performance, flame retardant
  3. Insertion loss: the average ≤ 0.3 dB, MAX ≤ 0.5dB
  4. Return loss: ≥45dB
  5. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber
  6. Fiber Cable cut length: 15mm /10mm

 

Description

 

Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector) is designed for simple and fast field termination of

single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. The heart of the Quick/ fast connector is

a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. They are widely used

in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation

process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not

require any adhesive and curing process. 

 

YINGDA provide field assembly connectors with unique design of the patented mechanical

splice body which incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

It is not only for single-mode or multimode fiber,and can also choose to 900 microns, 3 mm and

the introduction of cable 8 font type. 

 

 

Features

  • Easy assembly process
  • Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles
  • Available in multimode or singlemode versions
  • Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns
  • Fiber can be reseatedNo expensive tools required
  • No epoxy required
  • Anaerobic adhesive-style, field-installable connectors
  • Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications
  • Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  • Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  • Precise mechanical dimensions
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Comply standard of IEC61754-4

 

Application

  1. Premise environments
  2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  3. Patch panels
  4. Direct equipment termination
  5. Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  6. Repair/replacement requirements
  7. Equipment test leads

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC
  2. Cable type: indoor cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or drop cable 2x3mm
  3. Connector color: black
  4. Dust cap color: white, green
  5. Package: 10pcs/set or 1pc/set, customized
  6. OEM ok

Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)