SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable ConnectorMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover

China Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier
Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover supplier

Large Image :  Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-FIC-SC/UPC-E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc /plastic bag, 10pcs/bigger plastic bag, then 100pcs/box, 1000pcs/ carton
Delivery Time: 5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic House Color: Blue
Fiber Type: Single Mode Back Cover: Yes, Black
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >45dB
Pack: Plastic Bag And Box Total Length: 53mm

Field Mountable Fiber Optical Connector (FMC), Mechanical SC Connector With Back Cover

 

 

Sell point:

 

1. SC / PC, cover type, the total length 53mm

2. Apply to 2mm* 3mm drop fiber cable

3. Ceramic C-groove structure, good sealing performance, flame retardant

4. Insertion loss: the average ≤0.2dB, MAX≤0.4dB

5. Return loss: ≥45dB

6. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber

 

 

Description

 

SC / PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector 

used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products, whose optical and 

mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.


It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation the structure of crimping position 

is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables. Adopting fiber 

pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation. 

 

Features

  1. Precise mechanical dimensions
  2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  3. Comply standard of IEC61754-4
  4. Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  5. Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  6. Provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products 
  7. Adopting fiber pre-installed structure 
  8. Convenient for field installation
  9. No epoxy or polishing required, easy assembly in the field
  10. Fiber termination can be reset, save time and energy ,reduce scrap
  11. No need special too, readily available

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Application

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads

Mountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back CoverMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back CoverMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back CoverMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back CoverMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back CoverMountable Fiber Optical Field Installable Connector ( FMC ) , SC Connector With Back Cover

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)