SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

China Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M supplier
Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M supplier Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M supplier Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M supplier

Large Image :  Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SCA-0S1-20-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: <0.1dB Fiber Type: G652D Fiber
Package: Plastic Bag Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0MM,1.6MM,1.8MM
Jacket: LSZH Connector Color: Yellow, White
Temperature: -40~+85°C Customer Logo: Yes
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Pigtail 2mm 1M, Optical Fibre Pigtail SC / APC 2.0mm
 
 
SC/APC Fiber Optic pigtail= fiber optic cable + SC/APC connector
 
 
Fiber optic pigtail will splice with other cable core to connect. It is widely used in fiber optic
 terminal box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers
(also use coupler, jumper/patch cord,etc.)
 
 

Features

  1. Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentration
  2. Advanced termination facilities & process
  3. Good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
  4. 100% inspected for optic characteristics and fiber end face;
  5. Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
  6. Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) optional;
  7. 900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
  8. Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
  9. Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
  10. Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

 
Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTx system

 
Specification
 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss
(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 
wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 
temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 
temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable 
diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
Ordering Information:
SC/ APC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC
①    ②        ③           ④             ⑤       ⑥   ⑦        
 
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH
 
Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)