SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailLAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor

China LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor supplier
LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor supplier LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor supplier LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor supplier

Large Image :  LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-FC-OS2-09-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC / UPC Fiber Count: Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: G.652D Fiber
Package: Plastic Bag With OEM Label Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Jacket: LSZH Connector Color: Yellow, White
Temperature: -40~+80°C Customer Logo: Yes

FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um, Fiber Optic Pigtail FC Singl Mode 1.5M G652D

 

 

FC/ UPC Fiber Optic pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which 

be cut off.Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal 

box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers( also use coupler,

patch cord too)

 

Single mode pigtail color is yellow, wavelength: 310nm and 1550nm, their transmission distance: 

10km and 40km each.

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

1.Technical Data

NO.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

1

Insertion Loss 

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return Loss

dB

≥50/UPC

≥45/PC

≥65/APC

≥35/PC

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40-85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Φ0.9

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

 

 

2. Polish Data

 

Item

PC Polishing

APC Polishing

Ferrule Diameter(mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25

Radius of Cury(mm)

10 ~25

7~25

5~15

Fiber Height(nm)

-100~50

±50

Apex Offset(um)

±50

±50

 

 

Ordering Information:


FC/ PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC

①  ②       ③     ④         ⑤    ⑥  ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)