SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

China Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1 supplier
Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1 supplier Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1 supplier Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1 supplier Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1 supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-BF12-OM2-09-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC/ PC, FC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125um
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: Blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua
Strength Member: 900um Jacket: LSZH, PVC

FC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50/125um Multimode Fiber 12 Cores, FC Fiber Pigtail

 

 

Description

 

FC/PC Bunchy pigtail, also called FC fiber optic bundle pigtail, only one end has connector

FC, the other end is a fiber cable which is cut off, it is connected with the other fiber core by 

fusion, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box to connect the cable and terminal equipment. 

 

It mainly have two types: single mode bunchy pigtails or multi-mode pigtails.Multi-mode (MM) 

cable color is orange, wavelength:850nm, transmission distance: 500meters for short connection.

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Jumper diameters: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  8. Fiber count: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  9. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury, 
  10. and good bending properties.
  11. Can use connectors like: FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

 

Optical Indicators: 

  1.   PC   insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB; 
  2.    APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB

Optical Characteristics

 

Cable diameter

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

 PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Interchange ability test

≤0.2dB

Mating times 

>1000 times

Repeat ability 

≤0.1dB

Vibration test

≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)

Tensile strength: 

0~15Kg

temperature cycling test

≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)

Low temperature test

≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)

High temperature test

≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)

Tensile test

≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)

Temperature test

≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test
  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use

 

Order information

 

FC fiber optic connector 

  1. Polish method: PC UPC APC
  2. Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12 core, etc
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A, G657A2, G655
  4. Cable type: OS1 SM, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 10G, OM4,etc
  5. Cable length: 1meter, 2meter, 3meter,.... Etc
  6. Package: Blister box, plastic bag, paper bubble bag

 

Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)