SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailSC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm

China SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm supplier
SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm supplier SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm supplier SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm supplier SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPG-SCA-12-09-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: 12 Color: Black, White, Red,yellow,orange,grey,purple
Strength Member: Indoor Cable 0.9mm

12 Fibers SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail SC 12 Cores

 

Separate multi-core cable (4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core) fan-out( or bundle) 

with connectors,suitable for convenient indoor connectivity and 

distribution frames (ODF) intensive installation. 

 

Feature

  1. Ribbon fiber straightly separate into to single-core wiring pigtails. 
  2. Mostly used in frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  3. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  4. Jumper types: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  5. Indicators PC : Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB; 
  6. APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB
  7. Fiber: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  8. Fan out fiber have a special casing protection from twisting off or injury, 
  9. and good bending properties.
  10. With FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC connectors

 

Specification (for single mode)

 

Parameter

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.30

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.10

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

Mating times

≥500

Operating temperature(°C)

-40- +75

Fiber

G652.G655

Fiber length (M)

3.5.7.10 (in terms of customer demands)

 

 

Order information:

 

Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6 core, 8core, 12core, 24core,etc

Cable type: G652D SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Cable length: 1m, 2m,3m, etc.

Polish mode: UPC PC APC

 

 

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)