SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PigtailFTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M 0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M 0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

China FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance supplier
FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance supplier FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance supplier

Large Image :  FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M 0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPG-SCA-12-09-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: 12 Color: Black, White, Red,yellow,orange,grey,purple
Strength Member: Indoor Cable 0.9mm

12 Fibers SC / APC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC Fiber Pigtail 1.5M 0.9mm

 

SC/APC 12 Colored  multi fiber Pigtail allows quick high performance field fusion splice 

during installation to provide the lowest installed cost, 900μm tight-buffered fibers break 

out to terminated colored buffers for quick and easy identification of separate 

 

Application

  1. Testing equipment
  2. FTTX+LAN
  3. Optical fiber CATV
  4. Optical communication system 
  5. Telecommunication

 

Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 

wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 

temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Ordering Information:


FC/ PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC

 ①   ②      ③             ④          ⑤       ⑥   ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH,

 

 

Two package method:

 

TYPE 1: Blister box

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

 

TYPE 2:  paper card bubber bag

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)