SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordE2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH

China E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH supplier
E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH supplier E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH supplier

Large Image :  E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-EKFC-1002-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,230pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: E2000/APC, FC/UPC Fiber Count: Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 1.8mm Fiber Type: OS2 Singlemode
Package: 1pc/ Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow

E2000/APC - FC/UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH

 

Fiber jumper (also called optical fiber connector) have connectors on both ends, used to achieve

the optical path movable connected; If only one end with connectors called pigtail. Optical fiber 

jumper (Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding 

layer. The center is the light transmission glass core(ferrule). Multimode fibers diameter is 50 um

~65 um, roughly equal to the human hair thickness. While the single mode fiber core diameter is 

8um~10um. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass coating whose refractive index is lower 

than the core to hold the fiber in the core. Outside is a thin plastic jacket.

 

Technical Parameters

Connector

Polish

Insertion loss

Return loss

IL typical

RL typical

IEC

Enterprise

IEC

Enterprise

 

 

FC-SM

APC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

UPC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

PC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

E2000-SM

APC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

UPC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

PC

≤0.5dB

≤0.3dB

≥ dB

≥ 30dB

≤0.2dB

≥ dB

 

Features

  • 1000matings, change ≤0.18dB
  • Temperature: -40~+80 °C
  • Tensile Strength: 45kgs(diameter 0.9 SM fiber except)
  • Vibration test: <0.1dB (5-50HZ, 1.5 SM Amplitude)

E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH

E2000 / APC - FC / UPC SM SX 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow LSZH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)