SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits

China 2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits supplier
2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits supplier 2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits supplier 2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits supplier 2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits supplier

Large Image :  2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LC-SDX-20-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC FC SC ST Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Fiber Type: Singlemode SM 9/125um
Package: Wooden Drum In Carton Box Cable Color: Blue

2 Cores Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC, FC, SC Duplex Breakout Kits

 

 

Description

 

Armored fiber jumpers can be laid directly in the engine room and a variety of 

harsh environments, without protection sleeve, to save space,reduce construction

costs, and greatly enhance the ease of network maintenance.

 

Single Core Armored cable structure

2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits

 

Features

  • Small-diameter, stainless steel sheath tube to protect
  • Can resist improper reversing or damage, high tensile strength,high compressive 
  • strength and rodent
  • Without worrying about the damage caused by the construction to the optical fiber 
  • and damage in future
  • Construction is more convenient,good safety and reduce future maintenance cost

2 Core Steel Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC , FC , SC Duplex Breakout Kits

 

Application

  1. Communications room
  2. FTTH
  3. LAN
  4. Test equipment
  5. Defense readiness
  6. Measuring instruments
  7. Fiber optic sensors
  8. Optical fiber communication systems
  9. Antenna television system
  10. Active optical devices and equipment

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode

Multimode

UPC

APC

Connector

FC/SC/ST/LC

FC/SC/ST/LC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB 

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Operating temperature

-40+85

Mechanical durability 

≤0.2dB(500 times)

Tensile strength

>90N

Compressive strength

>1500N/100mm

Gross weight

25 KG/KM

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)