SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

China R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um supplier
R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um supplier R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um supplier R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um supplier R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um supplier

Large Image :  R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-EE-SDX-30-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: E2000 / UPC Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Length: 1meter
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Fiber Type: Singlemode SM 9/125um
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow
Return Loss: >55dB UPC Connector House Color: Blue

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9/125um

 

 

Patchcords or pigtails are available in standard and variable lengths of singlemode single fiber 

cable, one or both termination assembled with convex angled polishing E-2000 APC connector, 

with high return loss.

 

Each patchcord is identified by a serial number and insertion and return loss measures at 1310nm 

are enclosed. The packaging supplied is a blister with dimensions 240 x 190 x 20 mm. Other 

packaging available upon request.

 

 

Single fiber patch-cord

 

Cable Specifications

Singlemode optical fiber with a coating of Ø ext.

0.25 mm

Tight buffered fiber, Ø ext.

0.90 mm

Aramid yarns

 

PVC low-smoke flame-retardant OuterSheath, Ø ext.

3 mm

Jacketing color

yellow

Minimum bending radius (mm)

30

Maximum load (N)

300

Operating temperature

-20 ºC a 70 ºC

Type of fiber

Singlemode

Core/ Clad diameter (µm)

10/125

Attenuation(dB/Km)

 

Wavelength 1.310 nm

<0.40

Wavelength 1.550 nm

<0.25

Chromatic Dispersion (ps/km x nm)

 

Wavelength 1.310 nm

<3.5

Wavelength 1.550 nm

<20.0

Other features, according to CCIT

G.652

 

E2000/APC connector with zirconia ferrule and convex angled polishing at 8º with high return loss. 

Besides its optimum optical features, this connector has been designed according to I-ETS 300671 

standard with regard to tests of repeatability, impact, traction, etc.. This connector provides 

a high connection density in distribution units when compared to standard connectors.

 

 

It is used for field interconnection by operator companies all over the world in CATV networks, 

data voice networks..., where an excellent optical connection is required. The protective 

plug is assembled with the connector body.

 

 

Specifications of the E2000/APC patch-cord

 

Feature

Max.

Typ.

Wavelength:

----

1.310/1.550 nm

Insertion Loss (I.L.):

<0.5 dB

0.15 dB

Return Loss (R.L.):

>60 dB

65 dB

Stability of I.L. in the range

 -20º to +70ºC:

<0.1 dB

0.05 dB

Stability of I.L. at 40ºC and 90% 

RH for 24 hours:

<0.2 dB

0.1 dB

Repeatability

P.I. < 0.1 dB in 1000 connections

Minimum operating life

1000 mating cycles

Mechanic strength: fall, impact

 and vibrations

<0.10 dB

-----

Tensile strenght

-----

8 kg

 

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)