SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

China FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH supplier
FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH supplier FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH supplier FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH supplier FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH supplier

Large Image :  FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-FFSSX-01-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 280pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: FC/UPC FC/APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Cable Length: On Customer Request
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0,, 1.6mm,1.8mm,2.4mm Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow,orange,beige,blue,purple,aqua
Return Loss: >55dB

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm, ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord also called jumper, it is the connection cable between the equipment and fiber optic cabling wiring. It has a protective layer jacket, generally used in optical transceivers and terminal boxes.

 

FC/UPC attenuation is smaller than FC/PC, generally the equipment and its spice tray which have special needs use FC/UPC. Foreign manufacturers ODF frame internal jumping fiber is FC/UPC,it can improve ODF itself parameters.

 

NOTE: 

  1. Insertion loss<0.3dB
  2. Return loss≥55dB
  3. Durability=500matings
  4. Operating temperature: -40°C~+75°C
  5. Package: 1pc/ plastic bag
  6. 100% test
  7. OEM label or brand ok
  8. Lead time: about 3-5days

 

Cable assembly structure

FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

 

Features

  1. lCan be connected with MT-RJ, SC, ST, FC, LC,MU,MPO/MTP,LX5,DIN,D4,ESCON connectors.
  2. l Before delivery, will test each patch cord insertion loss
  3. l customized assembly.

 

Application

  • optical fiber communication system
  • optical fiber access network
  • optical fiber data transmission
  • optical fiber CATV
  • local area network (LAN)
  • test equipment
  • optical fiber sensor

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode(nomomodo)

Multimode(Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um

 OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

Order information

 

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Cable jacket

Length

LC/UPC

LC/UPC

9/125um

0.9mm simplex

PVC

0.5m

LC/APC

LC/APC

50/125um

1.8mm simplex

LSZH

1m

FC/UPC

FC/UPC

62.5/125um

2.0simplex

 

3m

FC/APC

FC/APC

50/125um OM3

3.0mm simplex

 

5m

SC/UPC

SC/UPC

50/125um OM4

1.8mm duplex

 

...

SC/APC

SC/APC

 

2.0mm duplex

 

 

ST/UPC

ST/UPC

 

3.0mm duplex

 

 

MTRJ/female

MTRJ/female

 

3.0mm round

 

 

MTRJ/male

MTRJ/male

 

...

 

 

MU/UPC

MU/UPC

 

 

 

 

MU/APC

MU/APC

 

 

 

 

E2000

E2000

 

 

 

 

...

...

 

 

 

 

 

FC - FC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm , ODF FC / UPC Patch Cord SM LSZH

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)