SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution

China 24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution supplier
24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution supplier 24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution supplier 24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution supplier 24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution supplier

Large Image :  24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTPP-4U

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO / MTP - LC SC FC ST Max Capacityy: 12 Fibers SC, 24 Fibers LC
Application: Data Center, High Density Cable Length: 1meter/ 1.5meter
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

12 Fibers 24 Fibers SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For

 Patch Panel Distribution

 

 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. 

They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as

 improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted 

in 1U or 4U 19”multi-slot chassis.

 

MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance 

and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion 

loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

 

Features

  1. MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
  2. High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation
  3. 12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  4. Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.
  5. Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed
  6.  quality and performance.
  7. Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  8. Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  9. High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

 

Application

  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics

 

Technical Specification

24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution

 

24 Fiber SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For Patch Panel Distribution

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)