SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableHigh Density MTP MPO cable - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

High Density MTP MPO cable - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins

China High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins supplier
High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins supplier High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins supplier High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins supplier High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins supplier

Large Image :  High Density MTP MPO cable - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOm-12LC-OM2-01 09

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Male Fiber Type: OM2
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Installation Place: Cassette Or Panel
Application: Data Center, High Density Cable Length: 1meter
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm

High Density MTP MPO cable - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins​ MTP MPO cable patch cord
 
High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins 
 
Features

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • Available in 8,12 fiber
  • Precise dimension
  • 100% in-house tested

 
The choice of the supports higher speed Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications 
(OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers), and applications with legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2). 
MPO Male (with guide pins) assembled with 0.9mm cable to single-fiber connectors.
All types of single-fiber connector interface available for choices (SC,  LC, E2000, MTRJ, etc.) 
 
Application
For installing inside MPO fiber cassette module
 High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins
Optical properties
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

Connector

--

SM standard
 ferrule

SM elite low
 loss ferrule

MM standard
 ferrule

MM elite low
 loss ferrule

IL

Typical

(dB)

0.35

0.20

0.35

0.20

Maximun

(dB)

0.75

0.35

0.60

0.35

RL

(dB)

≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)

≥20 for PC

(dB)

≥50 for PC

--

Female / male

(dB)

Male: With Pins, Female: Without Pins

Tensile strength

(dB)

≤0.3 (Max 66N)

Vibration

(dB)

≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)

Temperature cycle

(dB)

≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75℃, 21Cycles)

 
End face parameters
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

SM

MM

X curvature radius

(mm)

Min 2000

Y curvature radius

(mm)

Min 5

Fiber height

(nm)

1000 ~ 3500

overall optical height difference

(nm)

MAX: 500

adjacent fiber height difference

(nm)

MAX: 300

X axis angle

( ° )

-0.2 ~ 0.2

Y axis angle

( ° )

PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2   APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2

-0.2 ~ 0.2

optical fiber depression

(nm)

N/A

-100 ~ 200

 
Order information
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

①Connector type  1#

--

MPO-female* , MPO-male

② Endface 1#

--

PC , APC

③ Fiber count  

--

2 , 4 , 8 , 12 & 24 MT Fiber

④Connector type 2#

--

MPO-female* , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000

⑤ Endface 2#

--

PC , UPC , APC

⑥ Fiber mode  

--

SM( OS1 , OS2 ) , MM( OM1 , OM2 , OM3 , OM4 )

⑦ Cable outer diameter  

(mm)

Φ2 , Φ3 , Φ4

⑧ Length 

( M )

L= 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 ...

⑨ Pigtail Length  

( M )

L1=0.5 , 0.6 , 1.0

⑩ Cable type  

--

RJ:Jacket Ribbon Cable , RB:Bare Ribbon Cable, 
MIC:250um mini round cable

 
※ For female MPO Connector, female can be committed in the ordering information
 
 
Related products
High Density MTP MPO cable  - LC 12 Core Hydra Cable Assemblies Male Connectors With Guide Pins
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)