SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableOM2 MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

China OM2  MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules supplier

Large Image :  OM2 MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MT-08-OM2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MT Fiber Type: OM2
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers Application: QSFP-AOC

12 Fiber MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP+AOC Modules

 

 

12-fiber MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module active optical cables 

(QSFP+AOC), use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve OM2, OM3 or OM4 fiber 

to achieve low attenuation.

 

OM2  MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

 

Application


● QSFP+AOC Module 
● Multi-channels equipment

 

Standards Compliance

 

● Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum 

   (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

● Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC ( RoHS ) and REACH SvHC.

 

Connector Performance Specification

 

Connector Type

12-Fiber MT- Ferrule

Polish

PC(MM)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.30 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0. 5 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

 

Fiber Count

8 Fiber

Outer diameter

3.1 ± 0.1mm

Outer jacket colour

OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

300N

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

OM2  MPO MTP Fiber Cable MT - MT Patch Cords For QSFP + AOC Modules

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)