SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableHigh - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord

China High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord supplier
High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord supplier High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord supplier High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord supplier High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTPf-12SC-OM1-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO MTP Female Fiber Type: OM1
Cable Type: Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fiber SC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Package: Vacuum Packing

US Conec | MTP Connectors MPO - SC 8 Fibers Fanout patch cord

FTTx MTP female patch cord TIA-604-5

 

 

The MTP connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product 

enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic 

MPO connectors.

 

The MTP connector is in complete compliance with all MPO connector standards including the 

EIA/TIA-604-5 FOCIS 5 and the IEC-61754-7. The MTP connector is inter-ma-table with all 

generic MPO-STYLE connectors that are compliant to these industry standard. Generic 

MPO connectors are limited in performance and are not able to offer the high performance 

levels of the US Conec MTP connector.

 

The MTP/MPO cabling system is a factory pre-terminated and tested solution with a high density 

MPO connector, which is  ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving 

cable density and innovative cable management solutions.

 

Advantage:

  1. Compliant with RoHS, ISO9001-2008, 
  2. meet Tecordia-GR326-Core,JIS-C 5973,TIA/EIA 604.
  3. 5,000 square meters industrial park, dust-free plants+advance imported machines
  4. Expertise production skilled, imported ferrules and components
  5. Strict quality control and excellent service.
  6. 100% Tested in house, with test report in individual package.

MTP 8 Fiber Distribution Structure

High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord

 

MPO / MTP Fanout Assemblies Feature

  1. From distribution cable to single fibers.
  2. Applied to the high-density, high-performance, fast installation environment.
  3. Available in LC, SC, ST and MT-RJ styles.
  4. Reduces need for patch panels.

 

Specification

 

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (PC)

≥20dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 

1000 matings

≤0.2 dB typical change,

 1000 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

≥10kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

 

 

Ordering Information

 

MPO-male/APC/12F-FC/UPC/SM/Φ0.9-L/L1-RJ

①               ②    ③    ④    ⑤   ⑥    ⑦  ⑧  ⑨ ⑩

 

① 

Connector Type 1#

MPO-female, MPO-male

End face

APC,PC

Fiber Count

4,8,12 & 24 MT Fibers

Connector Type 2#

MPO/female*,MPO-male,FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,E2000

End face 2#

PC,UPC,APC

⑥ 

Fiber Mode

SM=Single Mode,MM=Multi Mode(50,62.5,OM2,OM3,OM4)

Pigtail Diameter

Φ2,Φ0.9

Cable Length

L=1,2,3,4… Meter

Pigtail Length

L1=0.5,0.6,1.0 Meter

Temp Range

RJ:Jacket Ribbon Cable,RB:Bare Ribbon Cable,MC:250um

 mini round cable

 

 

High - density LC SC ST MT-RJ MTP MPO Cable TIA-604-5 / MTP Patch Cord

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)