SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableMTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

China MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord supplier
MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord supplier MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord supplier MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord supplier MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOf-12LC-OM2-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Female Fiber Type: OM2 50/125um
Cable Type: Bundle Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fibers LC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Package: Vacuum Packing

12 Fibers MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC truck cable, 12 Standard - MTP Breakout Harness Cable

 

 

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system, which is generally use in three areas: 

The data centra application with high dense degree environment, 

The optical fiber to the building

The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G / 100G SFP and SFP+

 

YINGDA MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard.

 

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

 

MTP&MPO Difference

The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, which have became the tendency in 

Europe&American fiber communications areas at present.

 

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

 

Notes:
Please kindly to choice the best one for your project from above the two kinds of 8 fiber MTP 

harness cable array methods.
In the 40/100GbE project, 8 optical fibers are required.

 

Assembly Structure Illustration

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

          12-Fiber Mini-Core Cable structure

 

Specification:

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (PC)

≥20dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

≥10kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

 

 

MTP Hybrid Harnesses Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on one end 

and other end with LC, FC, SC, ST, or MTRJ connectors to meet a variety of fiber cabling 

requirements.


1. The default diameter of the MTP cable is 3.0mm.
2. The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm

3. YINGDA can also custom the pulling eyes /plug on request.

 

MPO - LC12 Patch Cord Jumper MM 50/125UM 2.0MM Round LSZH G657A1 2Meters More Pictures

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

  1. Cable diameter: 2,0mm bundle cable, color: orange
  2. multimode fiber:50/125,62.5/125um,, OM3 ,OM4 cable available
  3. Cable can be changed into ribbone fibers,on customer request
  4. Fiber count can be: 8fibers, 12fibers or 24fibers all can make
  5. Connectors: SC, LC, ST,FC, etc; MPO/MTP
  6. MPO Connectors: female or male

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord

Fanout kits: heatshrinkable fanout kits round type, square type breakout kits can be used.

 

 

MTP to LC / SC / ST / FC Fiber Truck Cable , 12 Standard Harness Fiber Patch Cord 

Out pigtails can be bundle 12cores colorful standard, 0.9mm too, on customer request.

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)