SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableMultimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly

China Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly supplier
Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly supplier Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly supplier Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly supplier Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly supplier

Large Image :  Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOf-12LC-OM3-09

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Female Fiber Type: 10G OM3 50/125um
Cable Type: Falt Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fibers LC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Package: Vacuum Packing

Fanout MPO to LC Patch Cord, 12 Fibers MPO OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly

 

 

MPO Fan-out Cable Assemblies are designed for high density applications with require high 

performance and speedy installation without on-site termination. All fan-out cable assemblies 

are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for 

improved network integrity.

 

 

Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber
  3. Precise dimension
  4. Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations
  5. Single-fiber connector interface available in SC, LC, MTRJ, in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel
  6. The choice of the supports higher speed Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers), and applications with legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2).

 

Applications

  1. Data Centre Infrastructure
  2. Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
  3. Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

 

Specification

 

MPO connectors

 

Fiber type

Single mode

Multimode

Parameter

Standard 

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. IL

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

None

Durability

500matings

Operating temperature

-40 ~+85 °C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

Generic Connectors

 

Fiber type

Single mode

Multimode

Parameter

UPC

APC

PC

Max. IL

<0.3dB

Return loss

>55dB

>60dB

>25dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating temperature

-40 ~+80 °C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly 

Order information

 

P/N

Description

MPOm-12LC-OM3

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 

MPO Male-12x LC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62LC-OM3

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 

MPO Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Orange

MPOm-62LC-OM3-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OM3 (50/125um), 

MPO Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Orange uni-boot

 

 

Multimode MTP MPO Cable OM3 10G Flat OFNR Ribbon Cable Assembly

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)