SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable

China  40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable supplier
 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable supplier  40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable supplier

Large Image :   40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTP-LC duplex 8Fibers

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: OM3 10G
Cable Type: Ribbon With Fanout Kits Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Package: Vacuum Packing

 40G Base-SR4 MPO MTP Optical Patch Cord assemblies for SFP transceivers

 

 

QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Plugged) MPO/MTP Optical Breakout Cable Assembly 

with 4TX and 4RX channels meets QSFP requirements up to10Gb/s per channel for 

a 40G interface.

 

 

Features

● Assemblies wired for QSFP applications

● Customized breakout lengths and fan out sizes available

● All assemblies meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards

● Custom configurations available upon request

 

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications:

 

Fiber Type

OM2, OM3, OM4 (corning Clear Curve)

Outer diameter

3.0±0.2mm

Outer jacket Colour

OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

250N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

 

Connector Performance Specifications

 

Connector

12-Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)

Polish

PC

Housing Colour

OM2 (Beige), OM3 (Aqua), OM4 (Purple)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)