SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable

China 12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper,  Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable supplier
12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper,  Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable supplier 12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper,  Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable supplier

Large Image :  12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MTP-MTP 24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Cable Type: Flat Ribbon Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Package: Vacuum Packing

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper, 12 Fibers Mtp / Male Patch Cord  

 

 

Features

 

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  • Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Specification

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

Application

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Mpo To Mpo Jumper,  Mtp / Male Single Mode Fiber Cable

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)