SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableWaterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug

China Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug supplier
Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug supplier Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug supplier Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug supplier Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPO-12LC-SM-08

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO MTP Female Connector Fiber Type: MM OM3 10G, SM
Cable Type: Round Cable,flat Cable Fiber Count: 24 / 12 Fibers
Cable Color: Yellow, Aqua,orange Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: >35dB
Package: Vacuum Packing

12 Cores SM MTP MPO Cable, MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With Pulling Eye Plug

 

 

Our company can produce multiple core fan out long distance waterproof fiber optic

 jumper with pulling eye, commonly used in outdoor harsh environment where need 

high reliability of the device. The product use telescopic compiled set to pack one 

end of optical fiber,and at make a pulling eye at end. Thus make the jumper have 

the effect of long-distance traction during construction process, protect optical fiber 

connector from damage, and improve the efficiency of the wiring. 

 

Our patch cord with pulling eye use special grinding and assembly process, whose 

connector meet relevant technical specifications. 4, 6, 8, 12 core multiple branch 

cable are available. According to the customer request assembly SC, ST, FC, LC

 connector, etc. Products meet national industry standards.

 

 

Features

 

  1. Pulling eye is strong scalability, good flexibility, wear-resisting insulation, corrosion
  2.  resistance, applicable to the wild environment.
  3. High tensile strength, good grounding
  4. Each insert performance is good
  5. Temperature stability is good
  6. Low insertion loss, high return loss

 

 

Specification

 

Item

Value

Connector

SC, FC, ST, LC

Min. bending radius

3.8 cm

Operating temperature

- 20 ~ 70 ℃

Connector materials

ceramic core

Min. bandwidth

200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm; 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

Mating times

< 0.2 dB, plug 1000 times

Min. insertion loss

< 0.2 dB

Max. return loss

SM (UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB), MM (UPC≥35 dB)

 

Cable assembly structure

 

Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug

Waterproof SM MTP MPO Cable , 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Pulling Eye Plug

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)