SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cablefiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

China fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report supplier
fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report supplier fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report supplier fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report supplier fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report supplier

Large Image :  fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM1-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO MTP Female Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125um
Cable Type: Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers / Cores
Cable Color: Orange Cable Jacket: LSZH
Insertion Loss: <0.37dB Return Loss: >25dB
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Diameter: Max.  5.5mm

24 Fibers MTP MPO Cable Optical Patch Cord, Multimode MPO Patch Cord With Test Report

 

 

Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  6. Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type
  8.  and/or connector grade

 

Application

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

 

Specifications

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

MPO Connector Polarity Configurations:

 

MPO connectors have two characteristics that enable them to change the path of optical signals 

(signal polarity). First, MPO connectors hold a group of fibers in fixed positions relative to some 

keying feature. Second, they can be used to construct patch cords in two different orientations,

either key-up/key-up or key-up/key-down.

 

1. Key-up/Key-up Construction

 

 

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, 

on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue 

fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be 

output on the right side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

Key-up/Key-up Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

 

 Key-up/Key-Down Construction

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up / key-down configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on both connectors is identical about the vertical axis (the fiber arrangement is not mirrored). 

For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, and on connector B 

the blue fiber is also to the left with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A 

will be output on the left side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

Key-up/Key-down Patch cords Do Not Mirror About the Vertical Axis

 

Assembly Structure Illustration:

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)