SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableSingle mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper

China Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper supplier
Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper supplier Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper supplier Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper supplier

Large Image :  Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOF-MPOF-12F-S62-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO MTP Female Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Cable Type: Round Indoor Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Jacket: LSZH
Insertion Loss: <0.35dB Max Insertion Loss: <0.7dB
Return Loss: >60dB Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm

Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper

 

 

 

Description

MPO fiber optic patch cord is composed of high precision connectors and cables, suitable 

for telecommunication system high density network connectivity solutions. The outside of the 

connector is precise plastic parts, including push and pull plug locking mechanism, precise 

PIN needle to ensure accurate matching. Generally use 4 core, 8 core, 12 core optical fiber 

ribbon cable. MPO optical fiber jumper has high accuracy ferrule and high quality optical fiber 

cable, carefully manufactured by our company's unique grinding technology, the ferrule end 

face have both type: PC and APC. It also has high precise MPO adapter, low insertion loss, 

which ensures long-term optical stability and mechanical properties.

 

 

Associated Standards

  1. Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
  2. Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  3. Parallel Optics
  4.   - Optical Internet working Forum (OIF) Compliant
  5.  - Infiniband Compliant
  6.  Infiniband
  7. - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  8. - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
  9. - QSFP

 

 Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. 4,8,12 and 24fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application  
  6. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/
  8. or connector grade

 

Applications

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

 

 

Specification 

 

Item

SM

MM

Cable OD

MAX 5.5mm

Fiber Diameter

9/125um

62.5/125um  50/125um

Insertion Loss

  APC<0.7 dB

PC<0.7 dB

Return Loss

 APC>60 dB

PC>25 dB

Insert-pull test

(500times)<0.5 dB

Interchanging capability

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

﹣40℃~+80℃

 

 

Order information

  1. MPO/MPT connector: MPO/PC, MPO/APC, MTP/PC, MTP/APC, female or male
  2. Fiber type: Single mode(4Fibers / 8Fiber / 12 Fibers ), Multi mode 50/125, 
  3. 50/125-OM3, OM4
  4. MPO can be fan-out or harness cable assemblies, like MPO/PC-LC or FC, SC, ST, etc.
  5. Related products:MPO/MTP adapters,  MPO/MTP ODF distribution frame, terminal box, 
  6. or MTP bare ribbon adapter. If have request, please contact with us directly
  7. Single mode 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO Cable, MPO Patch Cord Truck Cable Jumper

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)